Co-Ed Summer Soccer

title
Co-Ed Soccer Standings
Games played, wins and losses will continue to be recorded throughout the playoffs. The total points are as of the end of the regular season and will not continue to be calculated after playoffs begin.
Teams Games Played Wins Draws Losses Total Points
Roma 8 8 0 0 21
Outsiders 8 7 0 1 18
The Goats 8 6 0 2 15
Gotham  7 4 0 3 9
Ottomend 7 3 0 4.5 9
Free Runners 8 2 0 6 6
Black Oaks 8 1 0 8.5 3
Hot Tamales 8 0 0 8 0

POINT BREAKDOWN: Win = 3 pts; Draw = 1 pt; Loss= 0 pts
In case of identical records at the end of the regular season, the following will be used to determine playoff seeding. Procedures will occur in the following order until tie is broken:

1.) Best record head-to-head among tied teams.


2.) Goal differential head-to-head among tied teams.


3.) Coin toss.

 
In promotion of good sportsmanship, most goals scored in a season WILL NOT be used when determining tie breakers.

League Schedule - Printable Version
League Rules - Printable Version


Schedule and Scores

*Home team is listed second and must provide the game ball

If teams have the same color uniform, the home team must change or wear pennies *Winning team is in BOLD

Field A - Nearest Cameron Dr. Field B - Nearest Railroad Track
Date Time Guest Team Score Home Team Score Time Guest Team Score Home Team Score
WEEK 1
7/6/16 6:30 PM Gotham BYE Ottomend BYE 6:30 PM Hot Tamales 0 Black Oaks 2
7/6/16 7:50 PM Free Runners 5 Outsiders 7 7:50 PM Roma 3 The Goats 1
WEEK 2
7/13/16 6:30 PM Hot Tamales 2 The Goats 4 6:30 PM Gotham 3 Outsiders 6
7/13/16 7:50 PM Ottomend 5 Black Oaks 4 7:50 PM Roma 5 Free Runners 0
WEEK 3
7/20/16 6:30 PM Black Oaks 5 Roma 12 6:30 PM The Goats 7 Ottomend 2
7/20/16 7:50 PM Outsiders 8 Hot Tamales 3 7:50 PM Free Runners 3 Gotham 6
WEEK 4
7/27/16 6:30 PM The Goats 7 Free Runners 4 6:30 PM Hot Tamales 0 Gotham 4
7/27/16 7:50 PM Ottomend 3 Roma 7 7:50 PM Black Oaks Forfeit Outsiders
WEEK 5
8/3/16 6:30 PM Ottomend Forfeit Outsiders
6:30 PM Hot Tamales 2 Free Runners 3
8/3/16 7:50 PM The Goats 9 Black Oaks 2 7:50 PM Gotham 4 Roma 6
WEEK 6
8/10/16 6:30 PM Gotham
Black Oaks Forfeit 6:30 PM Free Runners 3 Ottomend 4
8/10/16 7:50 PM Roma 7 Hot Tamales 1 7:50 PM Outsiders 10 The Goats 4
WEEK 7
8/17/16 6:30 PM Black Oaks 1 Free Runners 12 6:30 PM Outsiders 2 Roma 4
8/17/16 7:50 PM The Goats 6 Gotham 3 7:50 PM Ottomend 7 Hot Tamales 4
WEEK 8- PLAYOFFS ROUND 1
8/24/16 6:30 PM Seed 8
Hot Tamales
2 Seed 1
Roma
7 6:30 PM Seed 7
Black Oaks
Forfeit Seed 2
Outsiders

8/24/16 7:50 PM Seed 6
Free Runners
1 Seed 3
The Goats
5 7:50 PM Seed 5
Ottomend
4 Seed 4
Gotham
6
WEEK 9- PLAYOFFS
8/31/16 6:30 PM Gotham 
Roma





8/31/16 7:50 PM Outsiders
The Goats 





WEEK 11 - CHAMPIONSHIP
9/7/16 6:30 PM





CONGRATULATIONS TO THE PAST CHAMPIONS:
2014 - Outsiders 2013 - Valladolid 2012 - El Valle FC 2011 - El Valle FC 2010 - Outsiders

For comments, questions or concerns regarding schedules, scores or standings, please call (707) 838-5942 or email Hilary Dunn.
Take me back to the Adult Sports page.